register
Subtotal:
cart $0.00

Legal and Privacy Notices

This web site is owned and operated by BrainStorm, Inc (BrainStorm) at http://www.BrainStormInc.com. The material contained within this web site is periodically checked for accuracy and is presented without any warranties, either expressed or implied. BrainStorm, will assume no, and hereby disclaims any, responsibility for any errors or omissions of this web site's content. BrainStorm shall not be responsible for any damages incurred as a result of the content or use of this web site.

By using the material at this web site, all users agree to all terms and conditions contained in this web site, which are subject to change without notice, as well as all applicable laws, and do so at their own risk. All changes to this legal notice will be posted to this web site in a timely manner.

Materials contained within this web site are intended for U.S. residents. While BrainStorm does ship internationally, any deliveries requested for addresses outside the U.S. are subject to refusal by BrainStorm, Inc.

Any link between BrainStormInc.com and any other web site does not constitute an endorsement of the linked site. BrainStorm does not make and hereby disclaims any warranty as to the content of any other web site linked to BrainStormInc.com. Exercise caution when communicating or interacting with any web site.

This website and all information contained herein are provided "as is" and without warranties of any kind, express or implied. BrainStorm shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of or relating to the use by any person of this site, including but not limited to direct, indirect, consequential or punitive damages, including damages to hardware or software resulting from use of this site.

Any questions regarding these legal notices may be directed to:

BrainStorm, Inc.
Ten South Center
American Fork, UT
84003 USA


Our Pricing Policy

BrainStorm is committed to offering quality merchandise at fair, competitive prices. In most cases, the internet prices will reflect prices available by calling or otherwise contacting BrainStorm. However, there may be some exceptions. Prices and sales are subject to change without notice.


Our Return Policy

We are confident that you will be satisfied with your BrainStorm purchase. However, should you decide that the item(s) that you have purchased does not, for some reason, meet your needs, BrainStorm will accept returns for in-store credit (less original shipping amount) based on the following Return Policy:

  • The item(s) is returned within thirty (30) calendar days of purchase.
  • The item(s) is returned with its original BrainStorm receipt.
  • The item(s) is in its original, unused condition (unless there is a product defect).

Please mail return item(s) to BrainStorm at one of the following addresses:

United States Postal Service:
BrainStorm, Inc.
Attn: Returns Department
Ten South Center
American Fork, UT
84003 USA

FedEx or UPS:
BrainStorm, Inc.
Attn: Returns Department
Ten South Center
American Fork, UT
84003 USA

Please note that return postage, and lost and damaged packages will be the responsibility of the returner. BrainStorm strongly suggests that you insure your return package. If you have any questions about BrainStorm's return policy please email websupport@brainstorminc.com


Our Cancellation Policy

Customers cancelling within twenty (20) business days of the start date will be charged fifty percent (50%) of the total cost of services. Canceling within ten (10) business days of the start date will incur the total cost of services. Any such fee charged will not be applied to the price of any rescheduled courses. Customer will always incur any non-refundable travel expenses associated with a course cancellation.


Our Rescheduling Policy

Customers rescheduling within ten (10) business days of the start day of training will incur the cost of any non-refundable or change charges incurred for travel arrangements. Any rescheduling within five (5) business days of the start day of training will incur fifty percent (50%) of the total cost of services along with any non-refundable or change charges incurred.


Our Privacy Statement

We understand that your privacy is very important to you. You can trust we make every effort to handle your personal information in a secure and safe way. Please feel free to review our privacy policy below and contact websupport@brainstorminc.com if you have any questions.

BrainStorm will not share any information about our customers which we collect at our website with anyone. If you provide us with your personal information, comments, or requests for information, we keep your personal information private. We value your privacy as much as you do.

No unauthorized parties will be allowed access to your personal information and we will not sell or otherwise knowingly make your information available to anyone outside our organization, unless required to do so by law. As a customer, your information may be applied to our in-house marketing programs to inform you of product arrivals and other items we think you might find of interest. If you begin receiving materials from us and wish to have them stopped, simply contact us.

Privacy is of great importance on the internet. Technology is constantly changing, and we will change along with it. We will be on constant guard against piracy, and implement whatever measures are required to give you the most secure experience we can reasonably provide. We reserve the right to change this policy, and to apply any changes to information previously collected, as permitted by law.

BrainStorm uses cookies. Cookies are files that a website transfers to your computer's hard drive to store data that you provide. Cookies facilitate future visits to the website so we can customize content to specific interests. If the cookie contains confidential information, we encrypt it and deliver it using secure sockets layer (SSL) security, which protects the information as it travels between your computer and our service. (If you are uncomfortable with the use of cookies, please keep in mind that you can disable cookies on your computer by changing the settings your browser's "Preferences" or "Options" menu selection.)

Our site may link to other sites not controlled by BrainStorm. We are not responsible for the privacy or security practices of any other websites.

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time without notice.


The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13 years of age. In compliance with this act, BrainStorm does not promote online to children, and does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from children under 13.


Our Copyright Notice

The contents of this site are the property of BrainStorm and are subject to United States and worldwide laws and treaties restricting the copy, distribution, publishing and transmission of same. No portion of this site may be copied, distributed, published or transmitted without the express written consent of BrainStorm.

All of this web site's content and supporting code are copyrighted by or licensed to BrainStorm and all rights are reserved. All content copies, either electronic or printed, are for personal use only. The content and supporting code contained herein may not be used in any other manner unless express written permission is obtained in advance.


Our Trademarks Policy

BrainStorm has attempted to supply trademark information about company names, products, and services mentioned on this website. The following list of trademarks was derived from various sources:

  • BrainStorm, Inc. is a registered trademark of BrainStorm, Inc.
  • NetWare, GroupWise, and Novell are registered trademarks of Novell, Inc. in the United States and other countries.
  • Adobe is a registered trademark of Adobe Systems Incorporated. Microsoft is a registered trademark of Microsoft Corporation. All other product names mentioned herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective companies.